Personal Data Processing

Personal Data Processing Information by Exclusive Change d.o.o.

 

Exclusive Change d.o.o. (EXC) as the data controller of the individuals is processing the data in accordance with the applicable regulations, including Regulation (EU) 2016/679 European Parliament and Council from 27 of April, 2016., on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and on the exclusion of the Directive 95/46/EZ (General Data Protection Act) and Implementation Act of the General Data Protection Act (NN, br. 42/2018).

 

Purpose of processing personal data
Personal data is processed only to the extent that it is necessary to achieve the legal purpose of processing our legal obligations in accordance with the law or other regulation of the Republic of Croatia and the law of the European Union. Personal data is processed for the purpose of fulfilling the legal purpose of the EXC or any other purpose determined by law, as well as acting in accordance with individual acts adopted by the relevant institutions of the Republic of Croatia or other authorities under whose mandate EXC it is obliged to act based on legal or other regulations. Processing of such personal data is the legal obligation of the EXC and if the respondent fails to comply with statutory data, EXC may refuse to provide the service. Personal data may also be processed in the case of consent in certain cases by the respondent, solely for the purpose provided in consent.

 

The deadline for keeping personal data
Personal data shall be kept within the time limits prescribed by the applicable laws and other regulations of the Republic of Croatia and with the regulations of the European Union or during the existing consent.

 

Access to personal information
Access to Personal Data at Exclusive Change d.o.o. have only our employees and associates which have this informations necessary for doing their business.
We are forwarding collected personal information to third parties outside the Exclusive Change d.o.o. only if it is our obligation under the law of the Republic of Croatia or the law of the European Union.

 

Your rights to the personal data we process

We make your rights available in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 European Parliament and Council from 27 of April, 2016., on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and on the exclusion of the Directive 95/46/EZ (General Data Protection Act).

You have the right to access your personal information, which means you have the right to get information on whether we process your personal information. The right to a correction means that you have the right to apply for correction of incorrect personal information that relates to you as well as the right to supplement incomplete personal information, including by providing additional statements.
You have the right to limit the processing of your personal data as well as the right to complain to process personal data. You have the right to delete your personal information in accordance with the terms and conditions for it`s realizing.

 

Request for Exercise your rights
You can submit your request to Exclusive Change d.o.o. by regular post to Štefanovečka 10, 10040 Zagreb and by e-mail to: . To help you exercise your rights, you can download the application form here.


Once we receive your request, we may ask you for additional information to verify your identity. We will respond to your request within the deadlines defined in the General Data Protection Regulation for a particular request, and if the deadline is not defined then we will respond within one month of receipt of the request. In justified cases, this deadline may be extended and we will notify you together with the reasons for the delay. In the case of an unfounded and excessive demand, especially in the case of frequently repetition, Exclusive Change d.o.o. may charge a reasonable fee, taking into account the administrative costs of providing information, notices or handling on a request, or we may refuse to act upon a request.

 

Filing a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Agency

The Personal Data Protection Authority in the Republic of Croatia is the Personal Data Protection Agency, Zagreb, Martićeva ulica 14 (hereinafter AZOP).
To AZOP you can file a complaint about our handling of your personal data.

 

Additional information
For more information regarding the exercise of the right to protection of personal data, you can ask for EXC data protection officer by email: .